Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
24 LAUREL STREET
Print
Map It
Location
24 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00070117
Owner
SWEIGERT, CHERYL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,000
PID
70117
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$75,700
$12,300
$88,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SWEIGERT, CHERYL C
Co-Owner
Address
21 LAUREL ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2136-1925
Sale Date
02/04/2005
SWEIGERT, CHERYL C
$50,000
2136-1925
02/04/2005
KEENAN, CHRISTINE A; KEENAN, MICHAEL D
$49,900
0042-0116
04/09/1997
HAIN, C & L
$0
0544-0141
03/13/1928
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,278
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
58-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
660
660
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
618
618
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
778
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
54
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
128
0
2,238
1,278
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
20
Depth
135
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
306.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,655
$3,500
$17,155
2024
$13,655
$3,500
$17,155
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps