26 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00070118
Owner
BRUNGARD, JACQUELINE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,400
PID
70118
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,100$12,300$81,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNGARD, JACQUELINE R
Co-Owner
Address
26 LAUREL ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$25,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2418-1245
Sale Date10/26/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUNGARD, JACQUELINE R$25,500 2418-124510/26/2011
US BANK NATL ASSO$1,023 2409-058906/15/2011
PERRY, KENDRA L; PERRY, MICHAEL F$45,000 0853-032503/24/2000
LEHMAN RICHARD & JOAN ANN$1 1475-057301/17/1992
WOLFE, F & P$0 0642-002611/28/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
   1,988 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,075$3,500$15,575
2024$12,075$3,500$15,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps