28 LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
28 LAUREL ST
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00070119
Owner
SHEFFY, JACQUELINE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,900
PID
70119
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,600$12,300$80,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEFFY, JACQUELINE R
Co-Owner
Address
28 LAUREL ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-1076
Sale Date06/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHEFFY, JACQUELINE R; SHEFFY, JOHN H$1 2693-107606/17/2020
BRUNGARD, JACQUELINE R$55,000 2477-173807/25/2013
DISSINGER, KEITH W$63,000 2214-188807/28/2006
STANTON, JOHN T; STANTON, TARALEE A$49,000 0035-027603/31/1997
STAHL, JACOB E & EUGENE A$1 1637-002512/06/1995
STAHL, J & A$0 1223-031705/12/1976
ANGST, A H & L$0 0469-005909/26/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,820 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,615$3,500$16,115
2024$12,615$3,500$16,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps