15 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00070137
Owner
HUESTON, WENDY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,700
PID
70137
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,800$12,900$91,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUESTON, WENDY A
Co-Owner
Address
15 LAUREL ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2480-2208
Sale Date08/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUESTON, JEFFREY S; HUESTON, WENDY A$1 2480-220808/15/2013
BABCOCK, WENDY A$1 2271-028008/24/2007
BABCOCK, MICHAEL J; BABCOCK, WENDY A$43,000 0125-011408/07/1997
OLT, ALLEN L & PEARL L$0 0770-057008/02/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,315
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 675 675
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 815 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 273 0
   2,403 1,315

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,925$3,500$17,425
2024$13,925$3,500$17,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps