SUNBURY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SUNBURY RD
Tax Map
05/ 17/ 0118/ 002/
Control#
00007014
Owner
PECOVICH, PETER
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$19,300
PID
7014
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,700$5,600$19,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPECOVICH, PETER
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 172
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1073-0020
Sale Date02/03/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PECOVICH, PETER$0 1073-002002/03/1966
PECOVICH, P$0 0894-023401/21/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$220$220
2024$0$220$220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps