98 WALTERS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
98 WALTERS STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00070146
Owner
HUMMEL, GABRIELLE K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,600
PID
70146
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,400$61,200$299,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMMEL, GABRIELLE K
Co-Owner
Address
98 WALTERS ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$149,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2616-1767
Sale Date12/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUMMEL, BRADLEY; HUMMEL, GABRIELLE K$149,000 2616-176712/14/2017
JMAC REALTY LLC$35,301 2600-060406/16/2017
MCANANEY, JOHN G$92,000 0158-006609/18/1997
AUNGST, D L$1 1491-098612/31/1992
AUNGST, RR$0 1269-083102/26/1979
AUNGST, R R$0 1260-022807/21/1978
HUMMEL, H JR & B L$0 1123-022705/14/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
DCKR-DECK 374 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
SLBR-SLAB 137 0
   3,263 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage180
Depth225

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionPPole36.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood48.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,250$8,750$46,000
2024$37,250$8,750$46,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps