0 DIVISION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 DIVISION STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0004/ 900/
Control#
00070148
Owner
GTE NORTH INCORPORATED
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$100,200
PID
70148
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,500$48,700$100,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGTE NORTH INCORPORATED
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 521807
LONGWOOD, FL 32752
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1377-0461
Sale Date07/10/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GTE NORTH INCORPORATED$0 1377-046107/10/1986
QUAKER STATE TELEPHONE CO$0 1088-039507/01/1967
LYCOMING TELEPHONE CO$0 0907-028509/16/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,644
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Telephone Co.
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 1,644 1,644
   1,644 1,644

Parcel Information
Use Code704
DescriptionTelephone Co.  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code704
DescriptionTelephone Co.  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock912.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,995$5,925$17,920
2024$11,995$5,925$17,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps