37 S MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
37 S MILL STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0015/ 001/
Control#
00070168
Owner
MANBECK, RICHARD D
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$116,700
PID
70168
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,900$47,800$116,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMANBECK, RICHARD D
Co-Owner
Address
37 WEST MILL STREET
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1145-0956
Sale Date10/29/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANBECK, RICHARD D; MANBECK, SANDRA P$0 1145-095610/29/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate58A-13
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
DCKR-DECK 620 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   1,968 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage80
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl700.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,355$8,400$18,755
2024$10,355$8,400$18,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps