77 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
77 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00070207
Owner
LAVERTY, MELISSA K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,300
PID
70207
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,300$38,000$172,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVERTY, MELISSA K
Co-Owner
Address
77 HIGH ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2746-2898
Sale Date09/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIRD, KEVIN D; LAVERTY, MELISSA K$210,000 2746-289809/13/2021
MCCULLOUGH, ROBERT$149,900 2598-139106/15/2017
KEMMERLING, KORI; KEMMERLING, MICHAEL$140,000 2396-041202/10/2011
BURTON, AMY S$92,000 2057-232708/18/2003
BARR JACKIE L$89,000 1208-015205/25/2001
BENDER JAMES L & ELIZABETH J$0 1482-074806/18/1992
CLEMENTS, J S & KOZUSKEY, S$0 1299-046312/16/1980
LYMAN, A W & C E$0 0593-006504/16/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,453
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)416
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 832 557
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   3,120 1,453

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete270.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,235$4,200$31,435
2024$27,235$4,200$31,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps