0 ALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ALLEY STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00070210
Owner
ST JOHNS LUTH CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$513,800
PID
70210
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,900$502,900$513,800

Owner of Record
OwnerST JOHNS LUTH CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
222 S TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST JOHNS LUTH CHURCH$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cemetery
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 720
   720 720

Parcel Information
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Deeded Acres11.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,265$29,250$31,515
2024$2,265$29,250$31,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps