252 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
252 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00070219
Owner
HIPPERT, TYRUS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,500
PID
70219
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,200$23,300$165,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHIPPERT, TYRUS R
Co-Owner
Address
252 SOUTH TULPEHOCKEN STREET
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1096-0991
Sale Date04/18/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HIPPERT, CORRINE D; HIPPERT, TYRUS R$0 1096-099104/18/1968
ANSPACH, A I$0 1067-020204/28/1961
ANSPACH, A R & A I$0 0802-029010/06/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 628 0
   3,820 2,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage26
Depth216

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood99.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood58.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,735$4,210$24,945
2024$20,735$4,210$24,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps