878 SUNBURY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
878 SUNBURY ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 17/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00007022
Owner
STERNICK, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$252,600
PID
7022
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,900$27,700$252,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERNICK, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
868 SUNBURY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1405-0194
Sale Date03/02/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STERNICK, CHRISTOPHER; STERNICK, JEAN A; STERNICK, JOHN; WEIDERHOLD, DANIEL; WEIDERHOLD, JOAN$0 1405-019403/02/1988
STENICK, C A ETAL$0 1404-060802/23/1988
SOCKO, J A & I M & J A$0 1404-004002/11/1986
SOCKO, J EST$0 0731-012008/18/1947
SOCKO, J EST$0 0552-029106/14/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
RTLRetail Store 1,760 1,760
   1,760 1,760
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 384
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 384 384
   384 384

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres2.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal70.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4300.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,585$12,600$35,185
2024$22,585$12,600$35,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps