7 W WOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
7 W WOOD STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00070222
Owner
SCHNECK, DEAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,300
PID
70222
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,700$7,600$107,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNECK, DEAN R
Co-Owner
Address
242 S TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$29,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2727-2462
Sale Date04/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHNECK, CAROL; SCHNECK, DEAN R$29,900 2727-246204/02/2021
WALTER, DIANE L; WALTER, EDWARD$18,000 2624-020303/20/2018
IGLOO SERIES III REO LLC$1 2624-019403/20/2018
BCAT 2014-9TT; WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOC$1,296 2610-055510/04/2017
GURSKI, CATHERINE J$31,900 2079-287101/05/2004
OLT RUSSELL F & MARY K$0 1214-010609/23/1975
MEASE GEORGE E$0 1106-035312/11/1968
AUNGST, R M$0 0675-012501/28/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 975
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58A-H1
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 555 555
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 280 280
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 280 140
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 500 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   1,779 975

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage40
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,905$2,250$7,155
2024$4,905$2,250$7,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps