Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
236 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
236 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00070229
Owner
HARDENSTINE, STEVEN B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$212,300
PID
70229
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$183,600
$28,700
$212,300
Owner of Record
Owner
HARDENSTINE, STEVEN B
Co-Owner
Address
236 S TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1290-0144
Sale Date
08/30/2001
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
HARDENSTINE, HALEY H; HARDENSTINE, STEVEN B
$85,000
1290-0144
08/30/2001
COLASANTE CARMINE D
$44,900
1218-0219
05/04/2001
CONTIMORTGAGE COPORATION
$703
1109-0317
02/16/2001
KOCH JOSPEH
$0
1452-0107
08/23/1990
KOCH J & M
$0
1208-0443
07/02/1975
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1860
Living Area:
2,546
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
2
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
58A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,622
1,622
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
924
924
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
572
0
DCK
R-DECK
284
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
90
0
3,492
2,546
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.24
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
50
Depth
212
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
936.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$20,660
$7,950
$28,610
2024
$20,660
$7,950
$28,610
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps