220 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
220 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00070233
Owner
ST JOHNS LUTH CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$868,700
PID
70233
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$852,700$16,000$868,700

Owner of Record
OwnerST JOHNS LUTH CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
222 S TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0645-0692
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST JOHNS LUTH CHURCH$0 0645-069201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 10,235
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCH02School/Classroom(2) 5,384 5,384
SCH03School/Classroom(3) 4,851 4,851
   10,235 10,235
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 896
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCHSchool/Classroom 896 896
   896 896
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 185
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 185 185
   185 185

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,690$3,035$102,725
2024$99,690$3,035$102,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps