208 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
208 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00070239
Owner
BROWN, GARY F
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,400
PID
70239
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,900$9,500$163,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, GARY F
Co-Owner
Address
201 FOX RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$63,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2426-1379
Sale Date01/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, CYNTHIA M; BROWN, GARY F$63,000 2426-137901/31/2012
BLANKENHORN, KEITH T; BLANKENHORN, TENA M$26,500 1469-049409/10/1991
LAKE HOMES, INC$0 1312-021601/02/1982
KRAMMES, N J$0 1237-059003/29/1977
YOCUM, E K$0 0810-029401/02/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 2,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,373 1,373
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,265 1,265
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,265 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   4,100 2,638

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage24
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,755$3,500$23,255
2024$19,755$3,500$23,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps