866 SUNBURY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
866 SUNBURY ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 17/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00007025
Owner
LAYCHOCK, JUSTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,800
PID
7025
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,100$12,700$216,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAYCHOCK, JUSTINE
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address866 SUNBURY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2605-0450
Sale Date09/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORZAK, JESSICA; BRENTARI, ANN; LAYCHOCK, ANDREW; LAYCHOCK, JUSTINE; LAYCHOCK, RICHARD$1 2605-045009/01/2017
LAYCHOCK, JOHN; LAYCHOCK, JUSTINE$0 0862-025805/22/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,138
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate05B-H2
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,280 858
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,280 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 188 0
   4,088 2,138

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,130$7,405$35,535
2024$28,130$7,405$35,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps