108 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
108 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00070270
Owner
HOZELLA, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$250,800
PID
70270
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,400$28,400$250,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOZELLA, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 131
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1492-0883
Sale Date02/25/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOZELLA, MICHAEL J; SIMINITUS, ANTHONY; SIMINITUS, MARY CATHERINE$1 1492-088302/25/1992
SIMINITUS, A C ETAL$0 1357-019304/01/1985
SNYDER, K A & J L$0 1190-092905/13/1974
PRESCOTT, W D & J H$0 0737-025505/11/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:6
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:22.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 3,600 3,600
   3,600 3,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,944
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,944 1,944
   1,944 1,944
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 72
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 48 48
RAResidential Appendage 24 24
   72 72
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 342
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 171 171
RAResidential Appendage 171 171
   342 342
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 120
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 60 60
RAResidential Appendage 60 60
   120 120
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 96
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 96 96
   96 96

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,615$13,650$43,265
2024$29,615$13,650$43,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps