101 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0136/ 000/
Control#
00070300
Owner
KLINE, JEFFREY D
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$850,400
PID
70300
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$821,900$28,500$850,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, JEFFREY D
Co-Owner
Address
27 WILD CHERRY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2727-1155
Sale Date03/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE, JEFFREY D$1 2727-115503/25/2021
KLINE, JEFFREY D$1 2713-209910/12/2020
KLINE, APRIL I; KLINE, JEFFREY D$1 0833-024002/28/2000
ROBBINS HOLMAN CO$0 0824-036009/10/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 8,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 4,356 4,356
RTLRetail Store 4,356 4,356
   8,712 8,712
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,380
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 2,380 2,380
   2,380 2,380

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,615$14,440$71,055
2024$56,615$14,440$71,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps