139 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
139 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0144/ 000/
Control#
00070314
Owner
SNYDER, C E & M E REV TRUST
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$771,900
PID
70314
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$727,200$44,700$771,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, C E & M E REV TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
139 S TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2480-1364
Sale Date08/16/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMAN, JOANNE M; SNYDER ZIMMERMAN, DIANNE M; SNYDER, C E & M E REV TRUST; SNYDER, HENRY G$1 2480-136408/16/2013
HOFFMAN, JOANNE M; SNYDER ZIMMERMAN, DIANNE M; SNYDER, C E & M E REV TRUST$1 2453-077411/14/2012
SNYDER, CLARKE E$0 1132-012709/08/1970
SNYDER, H L & S M$0 1041-106612/24/1962
SNYDER, H L & S M$0 0263-058805/22/1958
SNYDER, H L & S M$0 0756-002912/28/1948
SNYDER, H L & S M$0 0616-000401/06/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:1
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
FNL02Funeral Home(2) 2,432 2,432
APTApartment 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,216 1,216
   4,864 4,864
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,256
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 752 752
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 752
FNLFuneral Home 752 752
   2,256 2,256
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 560
FNLFuneral Home 560 560
   1,120 1,120
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 132
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
FNL02Funeral Home(2) 132 132
   132 132
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 108
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
FNLFuneral Home 108 108
   108 108
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 389
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 389 389
   389 389
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,386
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,386 1,386
   1,386 1,386
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 12,194
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec STG
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:1
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 6,097 6,097
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 6,097 6,097
   12,194 12,194

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres1.87

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool690.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,345$28,630$152,975
2024$124,345$28,630$152,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps