153 S TULEPHOCKEN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
153 S TULEPHOCKEN ST
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00070318
Owner
LEHMAN, DERON K
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$281,100
PID
70318
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,700$27,400$281,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMAN, DERON K
Co-Owner
Address3302 BAER BEACH RD

ERIE, PA 16505
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2555-1830
Sale Date12/22/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEHMAN, DERON K$1 2555-183012/22/2015
LEHMAN, DERON K; MCKINNIS, MATTHEW L$150,000 2417-107710/21/2011
LEHMAN, EDWARD S$0 1244-075508/23/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1876
Living Area: 6,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:24.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 6,264 6,264
   6,264 6,264

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,000$6,695$61,695
2024$55,000$6,695$61,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps