229 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
229 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0166/ 000/
Control#
00070338
Owner
EMERSHAW, JUSTIN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$345,000
PID
70338
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,200$26,800$345,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEMERSHAW, JUSTIN W
Co-Owner
Address229 S TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-0701
Sale Date07/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EMERSHAW, JUSTIN W$350,000 2919-070107/30/2025
FAMILY FIRST TRUST; RENTAS, BELINDA K$230,000 2751-135209/23/2021
GARNES, BELINDA$230,000 2710-163510/09/2020
HERRING, JACOB K; HERRING, NICOLE A$200,000 2447-279209/14/2012
HARNER, LISA A; HARNER, STEVEN C$285,000 2281-195311/16/2007
MCKLVEEN, KEVIN K; MCKLVEEN, SHERYL L$163,000 1484-072007/30/1992
PERRY, J G & E M$0 1066-035805/22/1965
BOYER, G W EST.$0 0520-014406/27/1908

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 4,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)800
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate58A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,736 1,736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,688 1,688
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,648 824
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,736 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 534 0
   7,342 4,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage47
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)STOStone453.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock186.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,075$9,325$88,400
2024$79,075$9,325$88,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps