231 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
231 S TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0167/ 000/
Control#
00070339
Owner
WESSNER, DARYL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$685,600
PID
70339
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$652,900$32,700$685,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWESSNER, DARYL L
Co-Owner
Address
231 S TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2188-2732
Sale Date01/30/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WESSNER, ALETHEA L H; WESSNER, DARYL L$375,000 2188-273201/30/2006
SCHNECK, SALLY L$365,000 1254-013107/30/2001
WARFEL CHARLES L&DEMMY SHARON$0 1296-056109/26/1980
NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INS CO$0 1287-049103/07/1980
MEANS JR W E & J L$0 1267-036512/18/1978
NATALE A & B$0 1217-055512/02/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 5,523
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)7
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)2000
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate58a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,334 2,334
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,294 2,294
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,790 895
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,574 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 609 0
   9,601 5,523
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,626
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,196 598
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
   3,588 2,626

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage170
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone252.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,350$15,150$151,500
2024$136,350$15,150$151,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps