Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
85 CONDOR LANE
Print
Map It
Location
85 CONDOR LANE
Tax Map
05/ 18/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00007034
Owner
YAKOBOSKY, EDWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,600
PID
7034
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$125,200
$13,400
$138,600
Owner of Record
Owner
YAKOBOSKY, EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
85 CONDOR LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2496-2309
Sale Date
02/24/2014
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
KUCHTA, FRANK; KUCHTA, MARIANNE; YAKOBOSKY, EDWARD J
$1
2496-2309
02/24/2014
YAKOBOSKY, EDWARD J
$0
1361-0090
06/27/1985
KUFTA, F & S
$0
1305-0917
06/15/1981
KUFTA, M EST
$0
0840-0439
05/20/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1934
Living Area:
1,600
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
05B-Z1
R-FIRST FLOOR
947
947
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
435
435
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
435
218
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
435
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
150
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
330
0
2,732
1,600
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
300.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
112.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$20,800
$7,500
$28,300
2024
$20,800
$7,500
$28,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps