16 WOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 WOOD STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0178/ 000/
Control#
00070350
Owner
RUMPF, CLAIRE N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$155,400
PID
70350
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,900$27,500$155,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRUMPF, CLAIRE N
Co-Owner16 WOOD STREET
AddressPINE GROVE, PA 17963-1325
PINE GROVE, PA 179631325
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2251-1793
Sale Date03/27/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUMPF, CLAIRE N; RUMPF, JEFFERY A; RUMPF, LYNETTE A$1 2251-179303/27/2007
RUMPF KENNETH CLAIREN$0 1183-037811/28/1973
READINGER, N C & H M$0 0899-057105/05/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,588
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 826 826
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 762 762
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 762 0
DCKR-DECK 54 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 614 0
   3,018 1,588

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage46
Depth117

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)SCStucco440.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,470$4,035$22,505
2024$18,470$4,035$22,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps