9 E WOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
9 E WOOD STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0181/ 000/
Control#
00070353
Owner
MILLER, JORDAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,200
PID
70353
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,400$16,800$106,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JORDAN
Co-Owner
Address
9 E WOOD ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$143,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2767-2125
Sale Date02/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, JORDAN; ZERBE, MANDALYN S$143,000 2767-212502/25/2022
WESSNER, DARYL$22,000 2466-263203/28/2013
JONESTOWN BANK & TRUST CO$1,073 2428-289702/15/2012
DOVE, COLE D; STEINMETZ, RAYNA L$69,900 2123-188610/29/2004
MORGAN, TIMOTHY D$27,500 2106-050106/28/2004
OLSON, CURTIS L$799 2095-017804/23/2004
MICKLO, HEATHER; MICKLO, STEPHEN$32,000 0073-017305/28/1997
OLSON, C L$1 1538-005112/31/1993
OLSON, C L & D M$0 1409-068102/05/1988
BENEFICIAL MTGE CO OF PA$0 1398-036210/02/1987
MITCHEM, O F & E M$0 1182-023010/23/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,569
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 753 753
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 753 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 63 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
SLBR-SLAB 285 0
   2,798 1,569

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage29
Depth104

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,395$3,500$16,895
2024$13,395$3,500$16,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps