11 WOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
11 WOOD STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0182/ 000/
Control#
00070354
Owner
HARWI, CARL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,000
PID
70354
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,100$16,900$88,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARWI, CARL A
Co-Owner
Address
11 E WOOD ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2370-2244
Sale Date04/30/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARWI, CARL A; HARWI, JACLYN M$66,000 2370-224404/30/2008
GRIFFITH, WENDY$1 1052-029812/02/2000
WOLFE JOSEPH E$40,000 0366-033407/10/1998
SMITH WALTER O$1 1492-050911/11/1992
DISHONG D M$0 1385-072912/23/1986
RENNINGER T C & K P$0 1122-032304/17/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 161 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 191 0
   2,464 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage28
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,430$3,500$15,930
2024$12,430$3,500$15,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps