14 MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0188/ 000/
Control#
00070360
Owner
LEHMAN, MARLIN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,700
PID
70360
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,600$17,100$79,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMAN, MARLIN D
Co-Owner
Address
14 MAPLE ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1032-1148
Sale Date02/19/1962

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEHMAN, JOAN; LEHMAN, MARLIN D$0 1032-114802/19/1962
SCHWARTZ, F S & A M$0 0622-023809/07/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,762
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 893 893
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 869 869
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
   2,550 1,762

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage28
Depth111

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame264.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,445$3,500$17,945
2024$14,445$3,500$17,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps