Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
218RR MAPLE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
218RR MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0190/ 000/
Control#
00070362
Owner
MOYER, BRIAN K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,100
PID
70362
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$55,700
$7,400
$63,100
Owner of Record
Owner
MOYER, BRIAN K
Co-Owner
120 MARKET ST
Address
PO BOX 284
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2649-1744
Sale Date
02/01/2019
MOYER, BRIAN K
$1
2649-1744
02/01/2019
MOYER, BRIAN K; MOYER, ELIZABETH M
$1
2032-0209
03/10/2003
MOYER BRIAN K
$1
2030-2277
03/07/2003
MOYER W F & H E
$0
1331-0963
07/13/1983
MOYER, F A & E M
$0
0706-0368
05/28/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
990
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
3
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
58A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
705
705
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
285
285
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
30
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
420
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
144
0
1,584
990
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
28
Depth
49
Total
2025
$9,795
$3,500
$13,295
2024
$9,795
$3,500
$13,295
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps