56 MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
56 MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0195/ 000/
Control#
00070366
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, ROBERT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,700
PID
70366
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,500$28,200$139,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address
56 MIFFLIN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$74,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0776-0220
Sale Date11/24/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, FAYE A; ZIMMERMAN, ROBERT A$74,000 0776-022011/24/1999
DITZLER ANGELIA M$0 1385-001912/12/1986
SPANCAKE, N M & J V$0 0748-021809/20/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,932
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 966 966
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 966 966
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 966 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   3,221 1,932

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage37
Depth171

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl850.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,995$4,745$25,740
2024$20,995$4,745$25,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps