11 FIR ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
11 FIR ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 18/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00007037
Owner
ROSADO-NEGRON, JULIO CESAR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,800
PID
7037
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,900$20,900$148,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROSADO-NEGRON, JULIO CESAR
Co-Owner
Address11 FIR RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1501
Sale Date01/15/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALDONADO, WILMA ENID; ROSADO-NEGRON, JULIO CESAR$220,000 2940-150101/15/2026
HAMPTON, ROBERT$85,000 2838-212511/01/2023
ZERBEY-WAGSTAFF CAPITAL LLC$26,000 2638-265008/17/2018
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,192 2599-256407/07/2017
PLESNARSKI, JOHN$1 1494-040702/24/1993
PLESNARSKI, J & J$0 1408-048405/01/1988
PLESNARSKI, J & J$0 0552-021003/15/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate05B-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,211 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 307 0
SLBR-SLAB 88 0
   2,998 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock552.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,970$9,000$31,970
2024$22,970$9,000$31,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps