12 UNION ST
 Print  Map It

Location
12 UNION ST
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0200/ 001/
Control#
00070371
Owner
NEWSWANGER, JAY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,400
PID
70371
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,300$28,100$277,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWSWANGER, JAY L
Co-Owner
Address
51 LAKE TERRACE DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2902-1973
Sale Date04/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEWSWANGER, JAY L$1 2902-197304/28/2025
FRUSHON, CHRISTOPHER; GULDIN, JUSTENE$153,000 2448-015209/18/2012
FICK, JAMES M; FICK, TAMALYN R$93,500 0186-013710/13/1997
MUENCH, STEPHEN D & DESIREE$1 1611-027306/23/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)700
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58A-25
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,140 1,140
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
SLBR-SLAB 200 0
   3,374 1,890

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage72
Depth84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,245$4,535$46,780
2024$42,245$4,535$46,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps