26 MIFFLIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
26 MIFFLIN ST
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0209/ 000/
Control#
00070379
Owner
REED, CHRISTOPHER M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,800
PID
70379
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,600$17,200$43,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner74 ROEDERSVILLE RD
AddressPINE GROVE, PA 17963-9086
PINE GROVE, PA 179639086
Sale Price$59,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2159-2515
Sale Date06/30/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED, CHRISTOPHER M$59,900 2159-251506/30/2005
SHERRID, MILDRED D$1 2086-231202/26/2004
SHERRID DAVID C$1 1567-022708/09/1994
SHERRID S M$1 1520-027009/10/1993
SHERRED D C & S M$36,000 1477-037903/03/1992
KREISER E F & A S$0 1021-058506/01/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
SLBR-SLAB 90 0
   2,530 1,488

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage18
Depth173

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,580$3,500$22,080
2024$18,580$3,500$22,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps