16 MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0212/ 000/
Control#
00070382
Owner
HENDRICKS, MARGIE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,800
PID
70382
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,000$26,800$103,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDRICKS, MARGIE A
Co-Owner
Address
16 MIFFLIN STREET
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1139-0049
Sale Date04/05/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENDRICKS, MARGIE A$1 1139-004904/05/2001
KRAMMES MARGIE ANNE$1 0006-019001/27/1997
KRAMMES, RICHARD M & MARGIE A$0 1435-059307/25/1989
ZIMMERMAN, E W$0 1340-085002/16/1984
ZIMMERMAN, A P & M E$0 0719-012101/01/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,802
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 901 901
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 901 901
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 732 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 425 0
   2,959 1,802

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage43
Depth122

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,055$3,935$18,990
2024$15,055$3,935$18,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps