2 MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2 MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0215/ 000/
Control#
00070386
Owner
AUNGST PROPERTY MGMT LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$375,000
PID
70386
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,600$36,400$375,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAUNGST PROPERTY MGMT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
60 HIGHTIME LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2587-0607
Sale Date02/09/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AUNGST PROPERTY MGMT LLC$300,000 2587-060702/09/2017
LEHMAN, EDWARD S$0 1276-018507/06/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 8,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:10
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 8,400 8,400
   8,400 8,400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 256
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 256 256
   256 256

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,605$16,510$71,115
2024$54,605$16,510$71,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps