19 MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0221/ 001/
Control#
00070396
Owner
HEPLER, RONALD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,200
PID
70396
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,500$9,700$97,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHEPLER, RONALD E
Co-Owner
Address
19 MIFFLIN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2514-1945
Sale Date08/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEPLER, JEANIE; HEPLER, RONALD E; HEPLER, RONALD E$1 2514-194508/11/2014
HEPLER, JEANIE; HEPLER, RONALD E; HEPLER, RONALD E; MATUELLA, JESSICA$1 2398-077303/11/2011
HEPLER, HAROLD H; HEPLER, KATHRYN R; HEPLER, RONALD E$58,900 2073-151411/18/2003
ZIMMERMAN S R & KRAMMES C M$39,000 1611-012806/27/1995
RENNINGER, B A$25,000 1473-027812/03/1991
HENDRICKS, W G & J M$0 1188-045804/11/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,962
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 846 846
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 846 846
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 261 0
   3,033 1,962

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage21
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,665$3,500$21,165
2024$17,665$3,500$21,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps