88 CONDOR LN
 Print  Map It

Location
88 CONDOR LN
Tax Map
05/ 18/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00007041
Owner
MILES, ALBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,300
PID
7041
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,600$18,700$153,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILES, ALBERT
Co-Owner
Address
88 CONDOR LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2523-0827
Sale Date01/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILES, ALBERT; MILES, JACQULINE A$1 2523-082701/06/2015
MILES, JACQULINE A$75,000 2214-254107/31/2006
BARTON, DIANE M; PLESNARSKI, RICHARD J; PLESNARSKI, ROBERT J; PLESNARSKI, SHARON A; PLESNARSKI, STANLEY J; PLESNARSKI-HUTZEL, BEVERLY A$1 1093-008801/12/2001
PLESNARSKI STANLEY W&DOROTHY M$0 1322-014510/18/1982
PLESNARSKI STANLEY W&DOROTHY M$0 1007-046908/19/1960
BURKE MARY ETAL$0 0552-030203/23/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,908
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,338 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 514 0
   3,760 1,908

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl468.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,345$8,305$28,650
2024$20,345$8,305$28,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps