67 MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
67 MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0239/ 000/
Control#
00070414
Owner
WILLIAMS, ELAINE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,500
PID
70414
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,200$8,300$74,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, ELAINE M
Co-Owner
Address
67 MIFFLIN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2920-2308
Sale Date09/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, ELAINE M$1 2920-230809/09/2025
LONG, MARIE E; WILLIAMS, ELAINE M$62,000 2468-052804/12/2013
WITMER, GRANT C; WITMER, PHYLLIS$0 1137-084105/21/1971
KNAPP, J S & M I$0 0503-027010/25/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   2,550 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,605$3,500$18,105
2024$14,605$3,500$18,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps