101 MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0249/ 000/
Control#
00070428
Owner
FELTY, JAMES LAMAR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,500
PID
70428
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,600$26,900$134,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFELTY, JAMES LAMAR
Co-Owner
Address
101 MIFFLIN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2295-0464
Sale Date03/19/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELTY, CHRISTINE D; FELTY, JAMES LAMAR$1 2295-046403/19/2008
FELTY, CHRISTINE D; FELTY, JAMES LAMAR$1 0533-005302/01/1999
FELTY ROBERT E$1 0513-019501/06/1999
FELTY ROBERT E & DOROTHY$0 1031-088112/20/1961
FELTY, R E$0 0935-028403/05/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,358
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,021 1,021
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,021 337
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,021 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 203 0
   3,266 1,358

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage49
Depth101

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood352.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,490$3,710$16,200
2024$12,490$3,710$16,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps