25 E WOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 E WOOD STREET
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0254/ 000/
Control#
00070433
Owner
CARLIN, LANCE R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$106,200
PID
70433
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,900$25,300$106,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLIN, LANCE R
Co-Owner
Address
25 E WOOD ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2126-0308
Sale Date11/23/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARLIN, JOYCE A; CARLIN, LANCE R$3,000 2126-030811/23/2004
SATTIZAHN, MABEL S$0 1093-053712/13/1967
UMBENHAUER, D R & A$0 0894-005901/14/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard
GradeD
Govern BaseRate58a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
DCKR-DECK 40 0
   1,048 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage19
Depth244

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,230$3,500$17,730
2024$14,230$3,500$17,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps