40 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
40 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 08/ 0007/ 001/
Control#
00070446
Owner
DALY, AUDREY K
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$86,400
PID
70446
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,900$22,500$86,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDALY, AUDREY K
Co-Owner
Address
40 SPRUCE ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$64,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2799-1532
Sale Date11/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALY, AUDREY K$64,000 2799-153211/22/2022
STRAUSE, MICHAEL$42,000 0436-011510/02/1998
OLT,DAVID R & BROWN,STEPHANIE$23,000 1574-018510/06/1994
EMERICH, J A$0 1244-052308/23/1977
ZERBE, M R$0 1216-087912/02/1975
BARR, R G & J J$0 1189-013204/27/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Masonite
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate58 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
DCKR-DECK 136 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   1,444 924

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth113

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,325$3,500$10,825
2024$7,325$3,500$10,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps