49 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
49 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 08/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00070447
Owner
WESSNER, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,300
PID
70447
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,500$31,800$160,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWESSNER, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
49 SPRUCE ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2535-2193
Sale Date06/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WESSNER, CHRISTOPHER$132,000 2535-219306/19/2015
FIELDS, TIFFANY L; MILLER, GREGORY E$125,000 2339-112804/09/2009
DUBBS, JUDITH A$1 1558-008306/25/1994
DUBBS, B H SR. & J A$0 1167-007701/23/1973
LONG, R R & C E$0 0970-036111/14/1958
LONG, R R & C E$0 0843-037707/01/1952
LONG, R R & C E$0 0796-043307/27/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,242
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 930 930
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 624 312
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
DCKR-DECK 204 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,406 1,242

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage120
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock352.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl264.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,435$8,750$23,185
2024$14,435$8,750$23,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps