41 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
41 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 08/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00070449
Owner
FRANTZ, DONNA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,700
PID
70449
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,900$22,800$116,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANTZ, DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address
41 SPRUCE STREET
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0921-0173
Sale Date06/27/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANTZ, DONNA L$1 0921-017306/27/2000
LOY WILLIAM T & RAMONA J$0 1397-024309/10/1987
SMITH, M E$0 1336-076910/25/1983
KUZMAN, J V & H R$0 1114-080009/02/1969
BROWN, E J$0 0535-030009/13/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 996
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 996 996
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 996 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   2,300 996

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage40
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,775$3,900$18,675
2024$14,775$3,900$18,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps