70 LOW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
70 LOW ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 18/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00007048
Owner
PLESNARSKI, RYAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,900
PID
7048
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,700$22,200$216,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPLESNARSKI, RYAN R
Co-Owner
Address
70 LOW RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2592-2130
Sale Date03/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PLESNARSKI, CHRISTINA; PLESNARSKI, RYAN R$1 2592-213003/16/2017
PLESNARSKI, RYAN R$107,000 2485-179510/08/2013
EPRIGHT, DONNA; HESS, GERILYN; SZILIER, DIANE J$1 2181-026610/31/2005
WASHTICIAN, MILDRED; WASTICIAN, PETER$0 1066-105006/25/1965
WASTICIAN, J & A$0 0552-022504/02/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,987
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05B-21
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,087 2,087
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,892 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 77 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 167 0
   5,123 2,987

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood240.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckCNConcrete400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl650.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood768.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,470$15,255$47,725
2024$32,470$15,255$47,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps