18 MORRIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
18 MORRIS STREET
Tax Map
58/ 08/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00070487
Owner
CARL, CASSANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,900
PID
70487
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,200$25,700$169,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARL, CASSANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
18 MORRIS ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$126,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2645-0753
Sale Date11/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARL, CASSANDRA$126,000 2645-075311/30/2018
RKG ENTERPRISES INC$112,000 2428-017702/23/2012
TOBIN, CLARENCE; TOBIN, SHIRLEY$0 1078-102908/22/1966
STROUPHAUER, E M & C L$0 0679-001405/04/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,252
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 968 968
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 856 856
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 856 428
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 856 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
SLBR-SLAB 435 0
   4,171 2,252

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage43
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,575$3,500$32,075
2024$28,575$3,500$32,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps