10A MORRIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10A MORRIS STREET
Tax Map
58/ 08/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00070490
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, TERRY E
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$114,900
PID
70490
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,000$28,900$114,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, TERRY E
Co-Owner
Address
10A MORRIS ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1063-1057
Sale Date03/15/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, MAXINE L; ZIMMERMAN, TERRY E$0 1063-105703/15/1965
KANTNER, H A & A E$0 0638-044812/15/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate58 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 156 0
   1,716 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage63
Depth101

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame432.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,635$4,775$9,410
2024$4,635$4,775$9,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps