17 -19 UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
17 -19 UNION STREET
Tax Map
58/ 08/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00070496
Owner
BEUCHLER, DAWN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,300
PID
70496
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,100$28,200$94,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEUCHLER, DAWN
Co-Owner
Address
19 UNION ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2055-2944
Sale Date08/07/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEUCHLER, DAWN$1 2055-294408/07/2003
ARNT F & J$0 1348-040008/22/1984
HEITZ R T$0 1281-087110/31/1979
HEITZ R T & D L$0 1187-010003/07/1974
DITZLER S A$0 1168-039612/23/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,292
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 432 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 194 0
   3,614 2,292

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage42
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,590$4,410$21,000
2024$16,590$4,410$21,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps