Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
60 CARBON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
60 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
58/ 08/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00070505
Owner
KREISER, KEITH N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,100
PID
70505
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$123,400
$26,700
$150,100
Owner of Record
Owner
KREISER, KEITH N
Co-Owner
Address
60 CARBON ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1013-0347
Sale Date
11/25/1960
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
BOYER, CLARENCE W; BOYER, MILDRED J; KREISER, CRAIG; KREISER, KEITH N
$0
1013-0347
11/25/1960
KREISER, H H & M J
$0
0789-0250
04/28/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,838
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
2
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
58-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
892
892
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
748
748
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
396
198
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
748
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
115
0
2,899
1,838
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.12
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.12
Frontage
37
Depth
140
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
1040.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
160.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$20,425
$3,885
$24,310
2024
$20,425
$3,885
$24,310
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps