16 UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 UNION STREET
Tax Map
58/ 08/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00070511
Owner
KLEMAS, SHANNON M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,700
PID
70511
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,200$34,500$161,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEMAS, SHANNON M
Co-Owner16 UNION ST
AddressPO BOX 34
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$134,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-0047
Sale Date10/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLEMAS, SHANNON M$134,900 2673-004710/31/2019
BOWERS, LUTRELL H$115,000 2319-142309/26/2008
FLYNN, JONATHAN C$75,000 0860-024004/07/2000
ACHENBACH FAYE M$1 0567-030103/12/1999
ACHENBACH RICHARD & FAYE M$50,000 1595-025503/06/1995
KREISER B J$0 1451-033608/23/1990
WARNER R R & C P$0 1390-052504/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,432
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 638 638
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 596 596
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 396 198
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 596 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 448 0
   2,674 1,432

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage138
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock464.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete275.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,310$8,280$24,590
2024$16,310$8,280$24,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps