0 S MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S MILL STREET
Tax Map
58/ 08/ 0068/ 002/
Control#
00070526
Owner
PINE GROVE BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$83,900
PID
70526
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,200$31,700$83,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE GROVE BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
1 SNYDER AVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1086-1118
Sale Date06/15/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINE GROVE BOROUGH OF$0 1086-111806/15/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 1,100 1,100
   1,100 1,100
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 880
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 880 880
   880 880
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 42
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 42 42
   42 42

Parcel Information
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Neighborhood5800 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,705$920$18,625
2024$17,705$920$18,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps